MTP Trunk Cable Assembly

Model: MTP Trunk Cable Assembly

MTP Trunk Cable Assembly

 .Polarity A, B, C and customized are welcome

100% factory terminated and tested

8, 12, 24, 36, 48 cores… up to 144 cores are available

Options with OM3, OM4 bend-insensitive fiber and OS2 G.657A

Flexible micro cable reduced weight and carriage costs

Parallel optic transmission over 40G / 100G / 400G Ethernet

       “Plug and Play” solution eliminates in-filed termination, reduces installation cost and time

Parallel Optic Transmission Over 40G / 100G / 400G Ethernet